Kamma Freedom Fighters


Freedom Fighters: 

NTR Jayanti Grand Celebrations in Dallas



డాలస్, మే 31: విశ్వవిఖ్యాత నట సార్వభౌముని చిత్ర ప్రతిమకు ప్రవాస తెలుగు సమాజం వినమ్రంతో ప్రణమిల్లింది.

Sweet Memories of Super Star Krishna

Sweet Memories of Super Star Krishna:

Kamma Hospitals in Coimbatore


List of Kamma Hospitals in Coimbatore:

Kamma Hospitals in Vijayawada

List of Kamma Hospitals in Vijayawada:

Kamma Hospitals in Vizag


List of Kamma Corporate Hospitals in Vizag

Kamma Hospitals in Hyderabad

List of Kamma Corporate Hospitals in Hyderabad: 

Birthday wishes to Super Star Krishna

HAPPY BIRTHDAY SUPER STAR.............

Eenadu's way is Rahadari

                       ¨¯Ãœ¿ÕC ª½£¾ÇŸÄJ.. ²ÄÂË~C Æœ¿fŸÄJ 

List of Board Directors of NATS (North America Telugu Society)


List of Board Directors of NATS (North America Telugu Society) 

List of Board Directors of TANA


List of Board Directors of TANA:

List of Chairpersons of Foundation Board of TANA

List of Chairpersons of Foundation Board of TANA:

List of TANA Presidents


List of TANA Presidents:

Kamma Movie Writers

List of Kamma Movie Writers:

Kamma Actresses, Beauty Queens and Singers

Actresses: 

Directors who debuted through N.T.R., A.N.R. and Sobhan Babu movies

Directors who debuted through N.T.R., A.N.R. and Sobhan Babu movies:

The Real Red Star - Madala Ranga Rao

Biography:

First Kamma Chief Minister: Bollini Munuswamy Naidu


Biography:


Bollini Munuswamy Naidu (b. 1885 - d. 1935) was the Chief Minister of Madras Presidency from October 27, 1930 to November 4, 1932.

NTR Yuga Purushudu: CBN


ఎన్టీఆర్ యుగ పురుషుడు
ఆయన ఆశయాలే మాకు సదా శిరోధార్యం: చంద్రబాబు

Kamma Educational Institutions


Educational Institutions 

Kamma Medical Colleges


Medical colleges

Kamma Engineering Colleges


Guntur:

1.      GVR and S College of Engineering and Technology,Guntur
2.      GVRS college of Engineering for Women,Guntur
3.      Chebrolu Engineering College,Chebrolu
4.      Malineni Lakshmaiah Womens Engineering College,Guntur
5.      Malineni Perumallu Educational Society Group of Institutions,Guntur
6.      Chalapathi Institute of Technology, Guntur
7.      Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur/Guntur
8.      Chalapathi Institute of Engineering & Technology, Guntur
9.      Tenali Engineering College, Tenali
10. P Nagaiah Chowdary and Vijay engineering college, NarasaraoPet
11.  R.V.R. & J.C. Engg. College, Guntur
12.  Koneru Lakshmaiah Engg. College, Vaddeswaram/ Mangalagiri
13.  Chundi Ranganayakulu Engg. College, Chilakaluripet
14.  Vignan's Engg. College, Vadlamudi/Guntur
15.  Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatla
16.  Tirumala Engineering College, NarsaraoPet
17.  Krishnaveni engineering college for Women, NarsaraoPet
18.  Velaga Nageswara Rao College Of Engineering, Ponnur
19.  Bapatla Womens Engineering College, Bapatla
20. NRI Institute of Technology, Guntur
21.  Ponnur Engineering College, Ponnur
22. Vignans Nirula Institute Of Technology and Science for Women, Pedapalakaluru/Guntur
23. Vignan’s LARA institute of Technology, Vadlamudi/Guntur
24. Nannapaneni Venkata Rao College of Engineering & Technology, Tenali

Krishna: 

  1. V.R.Siddartha Engg. College, Kanuru/Vijayawada
  2. Sarojini Institute Of Technology,Telaprolu
  3. Usha Rama College Of Engineering & Technology,Telaprolu
  4. Prasad V Potluri Siddhartha Institute of Technology,Kanuru/Vijayawada
  5. Vijaya Institute Of Technology for Women,Enikepadu/Vijayawada
  6. Sri Viveka Institute of Technology, Nunna/Vijayawada
  7. VKR and VNB Engineering College, Gudivada
  8. MIC College of Engineering, Nandiganma
  9. Gudlavalleru Engineering College, Gudlavalleru
  10. Montessori Siva Sivani Institute of Science & Technology, Mylavaram
  11. Prasad Institute of Technology and Science, Jaggayyapet

  1. Amrita Sai Institute of Science and Technology, Paritala
  2. SRA College of Architecture, Agiripalli/Vijayawada
  3. SRK Institute of Technology, Krishna, Enikepadu/Vijayawada
  4. Dhanekula Institute of Engineering & Technology,Ganguru/Vijayawada
  5. NRI Institute of Technology,Agiripally/Vijayawada
  6. Paladugu Parvathi Devi College Of Engineering & Technology,Gannavaram
  7. Sri Vani School Of Engineering,Chevuturu
  8. Sree Vahini Institute Of Science & Technology,Tiruvuru
  9. DJR College of Engineering & Technology, Gudavalli
  10. DJR Institute of Engineering And Technology, Gudavalli
  11. MVR College of Engineering & Technology,aritala

Rangareddy/ Hyderabad:

  1. Vignana Jyothi Engineering College, Kukatpally
  2. KITE College of Professional Engineering Sciences, Shabad
  3. KITE Women's College of Professional Engineering Sciences, Shabad
  4. Arjun College of Technology & Science, Batasingaram
  5. Hasvita Institute of Management and Technology, Keesara
  6. Hasvita Institute of Engineering and Technolog, Keesara
  7. Hasvita Inst.of Science & Technology, Keesara
  8. DRK Institute of Science & Technology, Qutbullapur
  9. DRK College of Engineering & Technology, Qutbullapur

Khammam:

  1. Swarna Bharathi institue of technology
  2. Swarna Bharathi College of Engineering
  3. Sree Kavitha Engineering College
  4. Mother Therissa Enginerring College
  5. Adams Engineering College
  6. Vijaya Engineerinc College, Konijerla

Prakasam:

  1. QIS College of Engineering and Technology, Ongole
  2. QIS Institute of Technology, Ongole
  3. Prakasam College of Engineering , Kandukuru
  4. Malneni College of Engineering, Singarayakonda
  5. V.S.R & Y.R.S. College of Engineering , Chirala
  6. Chirala College of Engineering, Chirala

Visakhapatnam:

  1. Anil Neerukonda Institute of Technology & Science 
  2. Gandhi Institute of Technology & Management
  3. Vignan's Institute of Engineering For Women
  4. Vignan's Institute of Informtion Technology, Duvvada
  5. PRIME Engineering College / Praveenya Institute of Marine Engineering & Maritime Studies 

West Godavari:

  1. Ramachandra College of Engineering, Eluru
  2. Sir C.R. Reddy College of Engineering, Eluru
  3. Sasi institute of Technology & Engineering, TP Gudem
  4. Gayathri Institute of Engineering & Technology, JR Gudem
  5. A.K.R.G. College of Engineering & Technology , Nallajerla
  
 East Godavari:

  1. Krishnas Pragati Institute of Technology, Rajahmundry
  2. Pragati Engineering College, Peddapuram 
  3. Sri Prakash College of Engineering, Tuni 
  4. VSM College of Engineering, Ramachandrapuram

Chittor:

  1. Madanpalli Insitute of Technology & Science, Madanapalle
  2. Sri Vidya Niketan Engineering College, Rangampet
  3. Shree Institute of Technical Education, Renigunta
  4. Vemu Institute of Technology, P.Kothakota

Nalgonda District:

  1. Progressive Engineering College, Bommala Ramaram
  2. Vignan Engineering College, Ghatkesar
  3. Adusumilli Vijaya College of Engineering and Research Centre, Bommala Ramaram 
  4. Kamakshi College of Engineering & Technology, Suryapet

Nellore:

  1. Malineni Lakshmaiah Institute of Engineering and Technology, Nellore
  2. Atmakur College of Engineering, Atmakuru

Ananthapur:

  1. BIT Institute of Technoogy
  2. Intell Engineering College

Nizamabad District:

  1. Arkay College of Engg & Tech, Achanapally, Bodhan
  2. Kshatriya College of Engineering, Armoor
  
Pondicherry:

  1. Regency Institue of Technology & Science, Yanam 

Kamma MPs


1st Loksabha: (28) 

Anantapur: Shri Paidi Lakshmayya - Congress
Gudiwada: Shri Kadiyala Gopala Rao - Communist Party
Narasaraopet: Shri C. R. Chowdary - Independent
Parvathipuram: Shri Nuthakki Ramaseshaiah - Independent
Tenali: Shri Kotha Raghuramaiah - Congress

2nd Loksabha: (42) 

Gudiwada: Shri Dugiirala Balarama Krishnaiah - Congress
Guntur: Shri Kotha Raghuramaiah - Congress
Khammam: Shri Thammieni B. Vittal Rao - Communist Party
Tenali: Prof. N. G. Ranga - Congress

3rd Loksabha: (46) 

Chittoor: Prof. Gogineni Ranganayakulu - Swatantra Party
Eluru: Smt. Veeramachineni Vimla Devi - Communist Party
Gudivada: Shri Maganti Ankineedu - Congress
Guntur: Shri Kotha Raghuramaiah - Congress
Khammam: Smt. Tella Lakshmikantamma - Congress
Ongole: Shri Madala Narayana Swamy - Communist Party
Tenali: Shri Kolla Venkaiah - Communist Party

4th Loksabha (41) 

Chittoor: Shri Nalagampalli Papudesi Chengalraya Naidu - Congress
Eluru; Shri Kommareddi Suryanarayana - Congress
Gudivada; Shri Maganti Ankineedu - Congress
Guntur; Shri Kotha Raghuramaiah - Congress
Khanmmam: Smt. Tella Lakshmikantamma - Congress
Machilipatnam: Shri Yarlagadda Ankeenidu Prasad - Congress
Ongole: Shri Kongara Jaggaiah - Congress

5th Loksabha (41) 

Eluru: Shri Kommareddi Suryanarayana Congress
Gudivada: Shri Maganti Ankineedu Congress
Guntur: Shri Kotha Raghuramaiah Congress
Khanmmam Smt. Lakshmikantamma Congress
Ongole Shri Pamulapati Ankineedu Prasada Rao Congress
Rajahmundry Shri S. B. P. Pattabhi Rama Rao Congress

6th Loksabha (46) 

Anantapur Shri Daruru Pullaiah Congress
Bapatla Shri Pamulapati Ankineedu Prasada Rao Congress
Chittoor Shri Paturi Rajagopal Naidu Congress
Eluru Shri Kommareddi Suryanarayana Congress
Guntur Shri Kotha Raghuramaiah Congress
Machilipatnam Shri Maganti Ankineedu Congress
Rajahmundry Shri Sri Balusu P.Pattabhi Rama Rao Congress

7th Loksabha (43) 

Anantpur Shri Daruru Pullaiah Congress (I)
Bapatla Shri P. Ankineedu Prasada Rao Congress (I)
Chittoor Shri Paturi Rajagopal Naidu Congress (I)
Eluru Shri Chitturi Subbarao Chaudhary Congress (I)
Guntur Prof. Nayakulu Gogineni. Ranga Congress (I)
Machilipatnam Shri Maganti Ankineedu Congress (I)
Rajahmundry Shri S. B. P. Pattabhi Rama Rao Congress (I)

8th Loksabha (42) 

Anantpur Shri Devineni Narayanaswami Telugu Desam
Chittoor Smt. N. P. Jhansi Lakshmi Telugu Desam
Eluru Shri Bolla Bulli Ramaiah Telugu Desam
Guntur Prof. N. G. Ranga Congress (I)
Machilipatnam Shri Kavuri Sambasiva Rao Congress (I)
Narasaraopet Shri Katuri Narayana Swamy Telugu Desam
Rajahmundry Shri Chundru Sri Hari Rao Telugu Desam
Vijayawada Shri Vadde Sobhanadreeswara Rao Telugu Desam
Warangal Dr. T. Kalpana Devi Telugu Desam

9th Loksabha (42) 

Eluru Shri Ghattamaneni Krishna Congress (I)
Guntur Shri Nayakulu. G. Ranga Congress (I)
Machilipatnam Shri Kavuru Samba Siva Rao Congress (I)

10th Loksabha (42) 

Visakhapatnam Shri Murthi, M.V.V.S. TelugudDesam
Eluru Shri Bolla Bulli Ramaiah, Telugu Desam
Bapatla Shri Daggubati Venkateswara Rao Telugu Desam
Vijayawada Shri Vadde Sobhanadreeswara Rao Telugudesam
Machilipatnam Shri Kavuri Sambasiva Rao Cong (I)
Rajahmundry KVR Chowdary Telugu Desam

11th Loksabha (42) 

Eluru Shri Bolla Bulli Ramaiah, Telugu Desam
Guntur Shri Sambasiva Rayapati Rao INC
Khammam Shri Veerabhadram Tammineni CPIM
Narasaraopet Shri Kota Sydaiah Telugu Desam
Rajahmundry Shri Chitturi Ravindra INC
Vijayawada Shri Parvathaneni Upendra, INC

12th Loksabha (42) 

Eluru Shri Maganti Venkateswara Rao INC
Guntur Shri Sambasiva Rayapati Rao INC
Khammam Shri Nadendla Bhaskara Rao INC
Machilipatnam Shri Kavuru Samba Siva Rao INC
Vijayawada Shri Parvathaneni Upendra INC

13th Loksabha (43) 

Eluru Dr. Bolla Bulli Ramaiah Telugu Desam
Bapatla Dr. Daggubati Ramanaidu Telugu Desam
Guntur Shri Yemparala Venkateswara Rao Telugu Desam
Khammam Smt. Renuka Chowdhury INC
Ongole Shri Karnam Balarama Krishna Murthy Telugu Desam
Rajahmundry Shri S.B.P.B.K.Satyanarayana Rao BJP
Vijayawada Shri Gadde Ramamohan Telugu Desam
Visakhapatnam Dr. M.V.V.S Murthi Telugu Desam

14th Loksabha:(43): 

Eluru Shri Kavuri Sambasiva Rao INC
Vijayawada Shri Lagadapati Raja Gopal INC
Guntur Shri. Rayapati Sambasiva Rao INC
Bapatla Smt. Daggubati Purandhareswari INC
Khammam Smt. Renuka Chaudary INC

15th Loksabha:(43) Present: 

Eluru Shri Kavuri Sambasiva Rao INC
Vijayawada Shri Lagadapati Raja Gopal INC
Guntur Shri. Rayapati Sambasiva Rao INC
Vizag Smt. Daggubati Purandhareswari INC
Khammam Shri Nama Nageswara Rao TDP

Rajyasabha

Shri Makkineni Basavapunnaiah CPI
Shri Jagarlamudi Chandramouli
Shri N.P. Chengalraya Naidu INC
Shri Sandra Narayanappa --
Shri Kanuri L.N.Prasad INC
Shri Veeramachineni Prasadrao CPI
Shri Katragadda Srinivasa Rao IND
Shri Chadalavada Venkatrao INC
Shri Motru Hanumantha Rao CPI(M)
Shri Narla Venkateswara Rao --
Shri Rayapati Samba Siva Rao INC
Shri V. C. Kesava Rao INC
Shri Venigalla Satyanarayana INC
Shri Kommareddi Suryanarayana INC
Shri Alluri Sarvarayudu Chowdari IND.
Smt. Renuka Chowdhury TDP
Shri Nallmada Giri Prasad CPI
Dr. Yelamanchili Sivaji TDP
Dr. Yalamanchili Radhakrishna Murty CPI(M)
Dr. Daggubati Venkateshwara Rao BJP
Shri Dasari Nagabhushana Rao CPI
Shri Yadlapati Venkata Rao TDP
Shri Parvathaneni Upendra TDP
Smt. N.P.Durga TDP
Dr. Yarlagadda Lakshmi Prasad TDP
Dr.Manchu Mohan Babu TDP
Shri Muppavarapu Venkaiah Naidu BJP
Shri. Khambampati Ramamohana Rao TDP
Shri. Nandamuri Hari Krishna
Shri Yalamanchili Satyanarayana Chowdary



Kamma MLAs from 1956 - 2005


1. Adsumilli Venkata Subrahmanyam
2. Adusumilli Jayaprakash
3. Alapati Dharma Rao
4. Alapati Rajendra Prasad (TDP)Guntur
5. Alapati Venkatrmayya
6. Alla Ramachandra Rao
7. Alluri Bapineedu
8. Annabattuni Satyanarayana
9. Anne Babu Rao
10. Avudaru Venkateswarlu
11. B.T.L.S. Chaudary
12. Bachina Chenchu Garataiah
13. Bachina Subba Rao
14. Bandlamudi Venkata Sivayya
15. Bhavanam Jayaprada
16. Bikkina Venkatararatnam
17. Bobba Satyanarayana
18. Boddu Bhaskara Rama Rao
19. Bodduluri Rama Rao
20. Bodepudi Venkateswara Rao (CPM) (Madhira)
21. Boggavarapu Seetharamayya
22. Bollineni Krishnaiah
23. Bollineni Venkata Lakshmi Narayana
24. Bollineni Seenaih (BJP)Nellore.
25. Boppana Hanumantha Rao
26. C.Venkatryudu
27. Chagarlamudi Ramakotayya
28. Challpalli Srinivasa Rao
29. Chandra Rama Lingaiah
30. Chanumolu Venkata Rao
31. Chappidi Vengaiah
32. Chekuri Kasaiah
33. Chekuri Kasayya
34. Chennupati Ramakotayya
35. Chintamaneni Bhavaiah Chaudary
36. Chitturi Indrayya
37. Chitturi Prabhakara Chaudary
38. Chitturi Ravindra
39. Chitturi Subba Rao Chaudary
40. Chitturi Venkateswara Rao
41. Daggubati Venkateswara Rao
42. Damacharla Anjaneyulu (TDP)
43. Dandamudi Dasaradha Ramayya
44. Darsi Lakshmaiah
45. Dasari Balavardhana Rao (TDP) Krishna.
46. Dasari Nagabhushana Rao
47. Delete Lakshmikanthamma
48. Devineni Mallikharjuna Rao
49. Devineni Raja Sekhar (nehru) (Cong) (Kankipadu)
50. Devineni Umamaheswara Rao (TDP) (Nandigama)
51. Devineni Venkata Ramana
52. Dhanemkula Narasimham
53. Dhulipala Narendra Kumar - (TDP) Ponnuru.
54. Dhulipala Veeriah Chaudary
55. Divi Kondaiah Chaudary
56. Divi Siva Ram
57. Doddapaneni Indira
58. Dommalapati Ramesh
59. Donepudi Ramesh Babu (TDP) Warangal
60. Duggineni Venkatravamma
61. Duggineni Venkayya
62. Edara Hari Babu (Ongole)
63. G.C.Kondaiah
64. G.Mallikharjuna Rao
65. G.Sivaiah
66. Gadde Babu Rao
67. Gadde Rama Mohana Rao Vijayawada (TDP)
68. Gadde Venkata Rattaiah
69. Gadde Venkateswara Rao
70. Gadde Vishnumurthy
71. Gali Muddu Krishnama Naidu
72. Galla Aruna Kumari (Cong) Chandragiri
73. Gangineni Venkateswara Rao
74. Garapati Sambasiva Rao (TDP)
75. Garapati Satyanarayana
76. Ghanta Murali Krishna
77. Ginjupalli Bapaiah
78. Gogineni Bharathi Devi
79. Gogineni Nageswara Rao
80. Gogineni Satyanarayana
81. Gogineni Uma (Tenali)
82. Gonuguntla Jayalakshmamma
83. Gonuguntla Venkata Reddy
84. Gorantla Butchaih Chaudary
85. Gottipati Brahmayya
86. Gottipati Hanumantha Rao
87. Gottipati Ravikumar (Cong)
88. Gottipati Venkata Narsaiah
89. Govada Parandhamayya
90. Gundapaneni Atchyuta Kumar
91. Gundapaneni Pattabhi
92. Gurram China Venakanna
93. Gurram Narayanappa
94. Gutta Raja Rao
95. Gutta Venkata Naidu
96. J.Suryanarayana
97. Jagarlamudi Chandramouli
98. Jagarlamudi Lakshmi Padmavathi
99. Jagarlamudi Lakshminarayana
100. Jasti Seeta Mahalakshmamma
101. Jasti Venkateswara Rao
102. Jestha Ramesh Babu
103. K.G.Siddhaih
104. Kadiyala Venkateswara Rao
105. Kaja Krishna Murthy
106. Kaja Ramanadham
107. Kakani Ramamohana Rao
108. Kakani Venkata Ratnam
109. Kalapala Surya Prakasa Rao
110. Kalluri Chandramouli
111. Kanakamedala Ranga Rao
112. Kanaparthi Nagaiah
113. Kandimalla Jayamma
114. Karanam Balarama Krishna Murthy
115. Karanam Ranga Rao
116. Kasaraneni Sadasiva Rao
117. Katragadda Prasuna
118. Katragadda Rajagopala Rao
119. Katragadda Srinivasa Rao
120. Katta Adikesavulu Naidu
121. Katta Venkata Narasaiah
122. Katuri Narayana Swamy
123. Khambampati Hari Babu
124. Kodali Veeraiah Chaudary
125. Kodali Venkata Narayana
126. Kodali Venkateswara Rao (Nani) (TDP)(Gudivada)
127. Kodela Siva Prasad Rao
128. Kolla Venkaiah
129. Kolli Pavana Veera Raghavaiah
130. Kollipara surayya
131. Kolluri Koteswara Rao
132. Komati Bhaskara Rao
133. Kommi Lakshmaiah Naidu (Nellore)
134. Kommineni Venkateswara Rao
135. Kondabolu Venkayya
136. Kondabala Koteshwa Rao (TDP) (Madhira)
137. Kondreddi Viswanatham
138. Koneru Konappa (Sirpur Khagaznagar) (Congress)
139. Koneru Nageswara Rao (TDP) (Kothagudem)
140. Koratala Satyanarayana
141. Korpu Venkata Rama Krishna
142. Korrapati Pattabhi Ramayya
143. Krovi Ramayya Chaudary
144. K. V. Narayan Rao (TDP) (Sirpur Khgaznagar).
145. M.S.S.Koteswara Rao
146. Madala Janaki Ram
147. Madala Narayanaswamy
148. Maddukuri Narayana Rao
149. Maganti Ramayya
150. Maganti Vara Lakshmi
151. Maganti Ravindranath Chowdary
152. Maganti Babu (Venkateshwarlu) (Cong)(Denduluru).
153. Makineni Peda Rattaiah (Guntur)
154. Manam Anjaneyulu
155. Mandava Bapaiah
156. Mandava Venkateswara Rao
157. Manikonda Suryavathi
158. Marri Rajasekhar
159. Meenakshi Naidu
160. Mokkapati Venkateswara Rao
161. Moturi Hanumantha Rao
162. Mullapaudi Venkata Krishna Rao
163. Mullapudi Harichandra Prasad
164. Mullapudi Harischandra Prasad
165. Mulpuri Balakrishna Rao
166. Mulpuri Rangaiah
167. Mummaneni Venkatasubbaiah
168. Muppalaneni Seshagiri Rao
169. Muppalaneni Srinivasa Rao
170. Muppavarapu Venkaiah Naidu
171. Musunuri Ratna Bose
172. Myneni Lakshmana Swamy
173. N.P.Chengalraya Naidu (Chittoor)
174. N.P.Jhansi Lakshmi
175. N.P.Venkateswara Chaudary
176. N.R.Jayadev Naidu
177. N.T.Rama Rao
178. Nadendla Bhaskara Rao
179. Nadendal Manohar MLA - (Cong) Tenali
180. Nagineni Venkayya
181. Nallabrolu Govindarajulu
182. Nallamala Giriprasad
183. Nallamothu Chenchu Ramanaidu
184. Nallapati Venkataramayya
185. Nandamuri Hari Krishna
186. Nandigam Rangaswamy Naidu
187. Nannapaneni Rajakumari (Guntur)
188. Nara Chandra Babu Naidu
189. Nara Ramamurthy Naidu Chandragiri
190. Neerukonda Venkata Rama Rao
191. Neerukonda Venkata Ratnamma
192. Nettem Raghuram
193. Nimmagadda Rama Mohana Rao
194. Nimmagadda Satyanarayana
195. Nuthi Venkateswarlu
196. Nuvvula Venkataratnam Naidu
197. P.V.Chaudary
198. Paladugu Venkata Rao
199. Pamulapati Ankineedu Prasad
200. Panguluri Koteswara Rao
201. Parepalli Lakshminarayana
202. Paritala Ravi
203. Paritala Sunitha - Penugonda.
204. Patibandal Ranganayakulu
205. Patthipati Pulla Rao- ChilakalooriPeta.
206. Paturu Rajagopala Naidu
207. Payyavula Kesav
208. Pendyala Krishna Babu
209. Pendyala Venkata Krishna Rao
210. Pinnamaneni Koteswara Rao
211. Pinnamaneni Venkateswara Rao (Cong) (Mudhinapalli)
212. Ponugupati Koteswara Rao
213. Pothula Rama Rao
214. Pulupula Venkatasivaiah
215. Putumbaka Bharathi
216. Putumbaka Sriramulu
217. Putumbaka Venkatapati
218. Puvvada Nageswara Rao (CPI) (Khammam)
219. Rajani Babu
220. Ratakonda Krishna Sagar Reddy
221. Ratakonda Narayana Reddy
222. Ratakonda Sobha (Madanapalli).
223. Ravela Venkata Rao
224. Ravi Ravindranath
225. Ravi Sobhanadri
226. Ravi Venkata Ramana
227. Ravi Venkateshwar Rao -(TDP) Gudivada.
228. Ravipati Mahananda
229. Rayala Vemana
230. S.C.V.Naidu
231. S.V.L.NArasimha Rao
232. S.Venkatrama Naidu
233. Sambasiva Rao Chaudary
234. Somepalli Sambaiah
235. Sri Balusu. P. Pattabhi Rama Rao
236. Sunkara Satyanarayana
237. T.Rajasekhara Reddy
238. Tella Lakshmikantamma
239. Thamas Chaudary
240. Tiruveedhula Chandra Sekhara Reddy
241. Thammineni Nageshwar Rao (TDP) (Sathupalli)
242. Thamminei Verabhadhram (Khammam) (CPM).
243. Undavalli Narayana Murthy
244. Vemula.Rambhupal Chaudary
245. V.Subrahmanyam Naidu
246. V.V.S. Chaudary
247. Vadde Sobhanadreswara Rao
248. Vallabhaneni Kamala Kumari
249. Vangaveeti Ratna Kumari
250. Vasantha Nageswara Rao
251 Vasi reddi Rajya Lakshmi
252. Vasireddi Rama Rao
253. Vasireddi.G.K.Maheswara Prasad
254. Veeramachineni Venkata Narayana
255. Veerapaneni Yellamanda Rao
256. Velivolu Seetharamayya
257. Vellanki Visweswara Rao
258. Vemulapalli Srikrishna
259. Venigalla Satyanarayana Rao
260. Y.V.Anjaneyulu- Sathenapalli.
261. Y.V.Krishna Rao
262. Yadlapati Venkata Rao
263. Yamparala Narasimha Rao
264. Yarlagadda Siva Rama Prasad
265. Yelamanchili Nageswara Rao-(TDP) - Kankipadu
266. Yelavarthi Thimma Raju
267. Yerneni Raja Rama Chandar (Cong) (Kaikuluru)
268. Yerneni Sita Devi (TDP)
269. Yerneni Subrahmanyam


RVR Chowdary - Founder of CTV Channel



RVR Chowdary as he is popularly known as RVR, is a pioneer in the Entertainment industry in India, especially Video, Cable and satellite. Broadband is the latest in his pioneering ventures and success is fore-told, if one has to go by his success story.

1982- Set-up Video Krishna, an entertainment media firm, a producer for authorized pre-recorded cinema video cassettes in Telugu for the first time.

1982-1992 - He was the Founder President of AP Video Chamber, an affiliated body to the AP Film Chamber for a decade. He was responsible for controlling the video piracy in the state.

1992 - He pioneered setting-up a cable TV network with adjacent channel concept, for the first time in India. Till that time, alternative channel concept was in use among Cable operators under the brand name of C-Star (MSO) with localized cable TV news. The concepts of ‘Dial Your CM’, ‘Dial Your CP’, ‘Dial Your Doctor’, ‘Face-to-Face’ and other interactive programs were initially designed by his Cable Net and were followed by other channels.

Whether it be a cultural program / sports event or assembly proceedings in Hyderabad, it will have a live telecast on his cable Net. And, ‘Live Telecasting’ has virtually become synonym for his Cable net

2007 - Started RVR Infrastructures Limited to develop IT & civil Infrastructure.

IT - covering Media, Broadband, Satellite channel & Triple Play. • Civil - Covering Highways, Parking Plazas, Toll plazas, townships etc

Launching a Satellite TV Channel by name CTV (info entertainment Channel), with its own Teleport established in Hyderabad, is in the final stage, may hit the small screen in the New Year.